TIPP-MONROE CABLE ACCESS COMMISSION, INC. | ||
4 ½ E. Main Street, Tipp City, OH 45371 | ||
Phone : 937-667-8622 | ||
e-mail: admin@kittv.org | ||
Streaming Videos: www.kittv.org | ||
WEEK STARTING: WEDNESDAY, 9/3/2014 | ||
DATE/TIME | PROGRAM NAME | |
9/3/2014 | ||
Wednesday | ||
12:00 AM | Movie: Inside Out | |
2:00 AM | Tipp City Council Meeting | |
6:00 AM | Monroe Township Meeting | |
7:30 AM | In the Fight #89 | |
8:00 AM | Tipp Memories | |
9:00 AM | UVMC: Dialysis Services | |
9:30 AM | Donkey Ollie: Welcome to the Island | |
10:00 AM | Tempest In A Channel | |
10:16 AM | Library: Voice Your Opinion | |
10:30 AM | TC City Council | |
11:55 AM | KIT PSA | |
11:56 AM | WACO May Lecture: Frank Buschmeier | |
1:00 PM | Blast/Past: Speak Out w/Mike Scinto, Feb. ’96 | |
2:04 PM | What Is KIT-TV? | |
2:11 PM | Off the Shelf, Episode #3 | |
2:30 PM | Hathaways | |
3:15 PM | The Art of Motion | |
3:35 PM | Soil & Water: After the Storm | |
4:00 PM | Blast from the Past: Strawberry Parade 1997 | |
5:45 PM | Harvest Moon & Balloon Fest | |
6:00 PM | Deeper Studies: Patience | |
6:30 PM | Donkey Ollie: Welcome to the Island | |
7:00 PM | Dayton Gospel Music Connection | |
7:30 PM | Blast/Past: Sports Tipps, Episode #9 | |
8:07 PM | Feed Ohio 2014 | |
8:30 PM | Board of Education, June 2014 | |
10:00 PM | Bookends: Judy & John | |
10:30 PM | Canal Jumpers | |
9/4/2014 | ||
Thursday | ||
12:00 AM | Public Domain Theater | |
6:00 AM | TC City Council | |
7:30 AM | Donkey Ollie: Welcome to the Island | |
8:00 AM | Board of Education, June 2014 | |
9:30 AM | In the Fight #89 | |
10:00 AM | WACO May Lecture: Frank Buschmeier | |
11:15 AM | Blast/Past: YWCA Women of Excellence’04 | |
12:00 PM | Pat’s Praze | |
12:30 PM | Donkey Ollie: Welcome to the Island | |
1:00 PM | Blast/Past: Sports Tipps, Episode #9 | |
1:37 PM | Feed Ohio 2014 | |
2:00 PM | UVMC: Dialysis Services | |
2:30 PM | Tempest In A Channel | |
2:46 PM | Library: Voice Your Opinion | |
3:00 PM | 911 Tribute | |
4:14 PM | Uncle Ralph’s Restore | |
4:45 PM | Multiple Sclerosis Muck Ruckus | |
5:00 PM | Tipp Memories | |
6:30 PM | Harvest Moon & Balloon Fest | |
6:45 PM | Bookends: Judy & John | |
7:15 PM | Tipp Critters: White-Tailed Deer | |
7:45 PM | Off the Shelf, Episode #3 | |
8:00 PM | Monroe Township Meeting | |
9:30 PM | Blast/Past: Speak Out w/ Mike Scinto, Feb. ’96 | |
9/5/2014 | ||
Friday | ||
12:00 AM | Public Domain Theater | |
6:00 AM | Monroe Township Meeting | |
7:30 AM | Donkey Ollie: Welcome to the Island | |
8:00 AM | In the Fight #89 | |
8:30 AM | Handlebars, Episode #3 | |
9:00 AM | TC City Council | |
10:30 AM | Down Dog Yoga, Episode #2 | |
11:15 AM | Feed Ohio 2014 | |
11:38 AM | WACO May Lecture: Frank Buschmeier | |
1:00 PM | UVMC: Dialysis Services | |
1:30 PM | Harvest Moon & Balloon Fest | |
1:45 PM | Tempest In A Channel | |
2:01 PM | Soil & Water: Cover Crops | |
2:16 PM | Soil & Water: Reduce Runoff, #3 | |
2:30 PM | Schools: Meet the New Staff 2014 | |
2:53 PM | What is KIT-TV? | |
3:00 PM | Monroe Township Meeting | |
4:00 PM | WACO: Distinguished Flying Cross Recipients | |
5:00 PM | Soil & Water: Companion Gardening | |
5:30 PM | Tipp Memories | |
7:00 PM | Board of Education, June 2014 | |
8:30 PM | Blast/Past: Speak Out w/ Mike Scinto. Feb. ’96 | |
9:34 PM | Off the Shelf, Episode #3 | |
9:43 PM | Feed Ohio 2014 | |
10:00 PM | Schools: Meet the New Staff 2014 | |
10:30 PM | UVMC: Dialysis Services | |
11:00 PM | Public Domain Theater | |
9/6/2014 | ||
Saturday | ||
6:30 AM | Hathaways | |
7:15 AM | Schools: Meet the New Staff 2014 | |
7:44 AM | Tempest In A Channel | |
8:00 AM | Bookends: Judy & John | |
8:30 AM | WACO: Distinguished Flying Cross Recipients | |
9:30 AM | Donkey Ollie: Welcome to the Island | |
10:00 AM | In The Fight #89 | |
10:30 AM | Monroe Township Meeting | |
11:30 AM | Feed Ohio 2014 | |
11:47 AM | Soil & Water: Reduce Runoff #3 | |
12:00 PM | Blast/Past: YWCA Women of Excellence ’04 | |
1:00 PM | Board of Education, June 2014 | |
2:30 PM | Schools: Meet the New Staff 2014 | |
3:00 PM | Harvest Moon & Balloon Fest | |
3:15 PM | Library: Voice Your Opinion | |
3:30 PM | Public Domain Theater | |
6:00 PM | Blast/Past: Sports Tipps, Episode #9 | |
6:37 PM | Feed Ohio 2014 | |
7:00 PM | Pat’s Praze | |
7:30 PM | Bookends: John & Judy | |
8:00 PM | Let Us Study Together | |
9:00 PM | TC City Council | |
10:29 PM | Uncle Ralph’s Restore | |
11:00 PM | Public Domain Theater | |
9/7/2014 | ||
Sunday | ||
8:30 AM | In Search of the Lord’s Way | |
9:00 AM | Jail Ministry | |
10:00 AM | Community Bible Church | |
11:00 AM | Donkey Ollie: Welcome to the Island | |
12:00 PM | Deeper Studies: Patience | |
12:30 PM | Hathaways | |
1:00 PM | Jail Ministry | |
2:00 PM | Board of Education, June 2014 | |
2:23 PM | Schools: Meet the New Staff 2014 | |
2:45 PM | 911 Tribute | |
4:00 PM | UVMC: Dialysis Services | |
4:30 PM | Dayton Gospel Music Connection | |
5:00 PM | West Milton Baptist Church | |
6:00 PM | Movie: Inside Out | |
7:05 PM | Tempest In A Channel | |
7:30 PM | Deeper Studies: Patience | |
8:00 PM | Feed Ohio 2014 | |
8:29 PM | Uncle Ralph’s Restore | |
9:00 PM | Word Of Deliverance | |
10:00 PM | WACO: Distinguished Flying Cross Recipients | |
11:00 PM | Public Domain Theater | |
9/8/2014 | ||
Monday | ||
6:15 AM | Down Dog Yoga, Episode #2 | |
7:00 AM | Monroe Township Meeting | |
8:00 AM | Donkey Ollie: Welcome to the Island | |
8:30 AM | Bookends: John & Judy | |
9:00 AM | Schools: Meet the New Staff | |
9:26 AM | EPA: Regional Ozone Action Program | |
10:00 AM | 911 Tribute | |
11:15 AM | Canal Jumpers | |
12:03 PM | Blast/Past: Sports Tipps, Episode #9 | |
12:40 PM | Feed Ohio 2014 | |
1:00 PM | In the Fight #89 | |
1:30 PM | WACO May Lecture: Frank Buschmeier | |
2:35 PM | Handlebars, Episode #3 | |
3:00 PM | Movie: Inside Out | |
4:14 PM | Tempest In A Channel | |
4:30 PM | Kyle Park Bike Trail Dedication | |
5:00 PM | UVMC: Dialysis Services | |
5:30 PM | Library: Growing Native Ohio Plants | |
6:45 PM | Multiple Sclerosis: Muck Ruckus | |
7:00 PM | St. John The Baptist Catholic | |
8:00 PM | EPA: Regional Ozone Action Program | |
8:40 PM | Soil & Water: Boating Safety | |
9:00 PM | Monroe Township Meeting | |
10:14 PM | What is KIT-TV? | |
10:21 PM | Off the Shelf, Episode #3 | |
10:30 PM | Feed Ohio 2014 | |
10:53 PM | The Art of Motion | |
11:00 PM | Blast/Past: Sports Tipps, Episode #9 | |
12:00 AM | Public Domain Theater | |
9/9/2014 | ||
Tuesday | ||
6:00 AM | TC City Council | |
7:30 AM | Schools: Meet the New Staff 2014 | |
8:00 AM | Donkey Ollie: Welcome to the Island | |
8:30 AM | Library: Voice Your Opinion | |
8:44 AM | Tempest In A Channel | |
9:00 AM | 911 Tribute | |
10:15 AM | Blast/Past: Sports Tipps, Episode #9 | |
11:00 AM | Blast from the Past: Strawberry Parade 1997 | |
12:43 PM | Feed Ohio 2014 | |
1:00 PM | Monroe Township Meeting | |
2:30 PM | Bookends: Judy & John | |
3:00 PM | Canal Jumpers | |
3:49 PM | Soil & Water: Reduce Runoff #3 | |
4:00 PM | Uncle Ralph’s Restore | |
4:45 PM | Harvest Moon & Balloon Fest | |
5:00 PM | Blast/Past: Country Anglin’ (Episode 2) | |
5:34 PM | WACO: Distinguished Flying Cross Recipients | |
6:30 PM | In the Fight #89 | |
7:00 PM | Schools: Meet the New Staff 2014 | |
7:30 PM | Blast/Past: Speak Out w/Mike Scinto, Feb. ’96 | |
8:33 PM | Feed Ohio 2014 | |
8:50 PM | Multiple Sclerosis: Muck Ruckus | |
9:05 PM | Off the Shelf, Episode #3 | |
9:14 PM | What is KIT-TV? | |
9:21 PM | The Art of Motion | |
9:30 PM | Blast/Past: Sports Tipps, Episode #9 | |
10:13 PM | Feed Ohio 2014 |